, , , ,

Hemp Seed Oil – 4.2floz / 125ml


Natural oil pressed pressed from the seed of the hemp (cannabis sativa) plant
Pure & concentrated ingredient. Not a finished cosmetic product. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.
High-quality product from the USA

$13.70


Description: Natural oil pressed pressed from the seed of the hemp (cannabis sativa) plant. Cold pressed, unrefined, and unfiltered. Contains 80% essential fatty acids including linoleic acid, omega-6 (LA, 55%), alpha-linolenic acid, and omega-3 (ALA, 22%), gamma-linolenic acid, omega-6 (GLA, 1-4%) and stearidonic acid, omega-3 (SDA, 0-2%). Liquid at room temperature, lightly amber to greenish colored with a slightly nutty odor. Stable to oxidation, shelf life of about 1 year. CAS: 68956-68-3 INCI Name: Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) seed oil Properties: Effective emollient and nourishing ingredient. Gives a rich skin feel. Has been shown to be beneficial for irritated and dry skin. Use: Can be added to formulas as is, add to the fat phase. Use level 1-100% in skin care products (can be used pure, e.g. as massage oil). For external use only. Applications: Creams, lotions, makeup & sun care products, ointments, bath oils, personal & baby care products.
Natural oil pressed pressed from the seed of the hemp (cannabis sativa) plant
Pure & concentrated ingredient. Not a finished cosmetic product. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.
High-quality product from the USA
Free Shipping
Supplied by MakingCosmetics Inc., an ISO certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier