, , , ,

Cherry Kernel Oil 4 oz. Cold Pressed 100% Pure Natural Carrier – Skin, Face, Body And Hair Growth Moisturizer. Great For DYI Creams, Lotions and Lip balms.


Botanical Name: Prunus Avium
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Cherry Kernel

$8.99


Cherry Kernel Oil is a stable, emollient oil great for skin care products and soap making. Cherry Kernel oil contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and vitamins A & E. It also contains a conjugated linoleic acid that prevents UV absorption by forming a barrier on the surface of the skin or hair. It can be used as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs, bath or massage oils. It is used in aromatherapy and by massage therapists. Users can expect a shelf life of two years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Botanical Name: Prunus Avium
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Cherry Kernel
100% Pure Cherry Kernel Oil – Our Cherry Kernel oil is cold pressed, undiluted with no added ingredients. Tested for purity with every batch and safe for all skin types. Great emollient for skin – Used for soap making – Natural antioxidants – Vitamins A & E Used in aromatherapy
Other Plant Guru Carrier Oils Available – Sweet Almond, Aloe Vera, Apricot, Argan, Avocado, Fractionated Coconut, Grapeseed, Hemp Seed, Jojoba, Olive, Rosehip, Sunflower.