, , , ,

100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed Meadowfoam Seed Oil


Rich source of natural antioxidants and Omega-3 fatty acids
Contains high amount of vitamins A and E
All Natural Skin Care Oil: Into-Aging/ Eczema Treatment/ Dry skin relief

$74.99


Our Meadowfoam seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Limnanthes alba (meadowfoam). It contains over 98% long chain fatty acids, making it extremely stable and highly resistant to oxidation and heat. Also this oil is best to use in cosmetic products to extend the shelf life of other oils, as well as for its ability to prevent water loss through the skin. Meadowfoam oil has fragrance binding qualities, making it an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy. Meadowfoam seed oil skin care benefits Moisturizing Non-Greasy Soothing Half dry, smooth and non-sticky feeling on the skin. Long shelf life of up to 2 years Binder, helps products retain their scent longer Capable of adhering and staying on the skin. Slows TEWL (Trans Epidermal Water Loss) Forms a protective barrier to prevent excessive evaporation of moisture that leads to dry, cracked skin. Contains several powerful anti-inflammatory and antioxidant substances such as vitamin C and vitamin E. Adds stability to beauty formulas containing less stable oils. Has good slip Perfect choice for salves, balms, and ointments Suitable for use in skincare products where moisture and protection are needed. Great ability to add shine and moisture, and to repair damaged or cracked hair. Excellent to use as a face massage oil because of its ‘non-stickiness’. Helps revitalize dry, cracked lips and keeps them moist longer.
Rich source of natural antioxidants and Omega-3 fatty acids
Contains high amount of vitamins A and E
All Natural Skin Care Oil: Into-Aging/ Eczema Treatment/ Dry skin relief
Natural anti-Aging Oil and Natural Acne/Eczema Treatment